Event URN:
239573
Start date:
Tue, 14th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
14 Aug 12 18:46 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
14 Aug 12 18:47 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
14 Aug 12 18:48 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:46 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:47 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:48 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:49 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:51 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:52 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:53 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 1
4 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Thomas Spellman Bath Road Club Finished B 0
7 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Alfie Franks Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0
Declan Crewe Disqualified B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Oliver Ross Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cerys Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Eleanor Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 10
2 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
4 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
5 Jonathan Shuster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 4
7 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 3
8 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
9 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 1
10 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 0
2 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
3 Riyadh Khamis Finished 4th 0
4 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Unknown Rider Finished 0
6 Luke Raistrick Finished 0
7 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
8 Unknown Rider Finished 0
9 Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
10 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0