BC West Thames Race 18/Reading CC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 07 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239572

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/08/12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
7/08/12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
7/08/12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
7/08/12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
7/08/12 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
7/08/12 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
7/08/12 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
7/08/12 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
7/08/12 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
7/08/12 19:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins
7/08/12 19:16 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/08/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Tue 07/08/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Tue 07/08/12 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 45 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 07/08/12 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr 10 mins
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
7 Alex Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
8 Alfie Franks Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Kennett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 1

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
2 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 8
4 Rafal Radziej Finished 3rd 6
5 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 5
6 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 4
7 Sigma Sport Finished 0
8 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 2
9 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 1
10 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 1
0 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk