Event URN:
239571
Start date:
Tue, 31st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
31 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
31 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
31 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Jack Kennett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
2 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
3 Unknown Rider Finished 0
4 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 6
5 Unknown Rider Finished 0
6 William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 4
7 Christopher Dredge Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
9 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
10 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 0
2 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Martin O'Neill Finished 4th 0
5 Nicolas George Finished 4th 0
6 Deniz Erkan Finished 4th 0