Event URN:
239569
Start date:
Tue, 17th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
17 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
17 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
17 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 18 hr 45 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 02 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Disqualified B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 James Kaye London Dynamo Finished N/A 1
4 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 0
6 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
5 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Number 149 Kingston Wheelers Finished 0
9 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
10 Brian Stokes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
11 Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
12 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Grant Little London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 Frederick Hale Reading CC Finished 0
15 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0
16 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
17 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0