Event URN:
239568
Start date:
Tue, 10th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
10 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
10 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
10 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 02 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Alex Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Nathan Hereward Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 10
2 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 8
3 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
4 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Philip Borrett Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 5
6 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
7 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 3
8 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
10 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 1