Event URN:
239567
Start date:
Tue, 3rd Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
3 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
3 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
3 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 02 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Disqualified C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Manchester Bicycle Club Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Manchester Bicycle Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 James Kaye London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
5 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Jack Kennett Prestige Velo Club Disqualified A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
2 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 8
3 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
4 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 5
6 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 3rd 3
8 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 2
9 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
10 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 1
11 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
12 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
15 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
17 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
19 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
20 Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
5 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
6 Brian Glynn Finished 4th 0
7 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
8 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0
9 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
10 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
11 Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
12 Riyadh Khamis Finished 4th 0