Event URN:
239565
Start date:
Tue, 19th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
19 Jun 12 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
19 Jun 12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
19 Jun 12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only None E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 19:01 Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Gabriel Banner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
8 Max Merriman Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Leo Lerner Kenton RC Finished A 1
4 James Kaye London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
5 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished Elite 10
2 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 8
3 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 6
5 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 2nd 5
6 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Philip Borrett Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 2
9 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 1
12 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
15 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ayres Finished N/A 0
2 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
4 John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Brian Stokes WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
7 Alexander Niven Finished 4th 0
8 Mark Mortimer Finished 4th 0
10 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished 4th 0
11 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
12 Paul Phillips Finished 0
13 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
14 Gregory Carr Team De Ver Finished 4th 0
15 Odhrán McConnell Finished 4th 0
16 Neil Wylie Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
18 Thomas Beasley Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
19 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
20 Frederick Hale Reading CC Finished 0