BC West Thames Race 10/Edgware RC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 12 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239564

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/06/12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
12/06/12 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
12/06/12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
12/06/12 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
12/06/12 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
12/06/12 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
12/06/12 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
12/06/12 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
12/06/12 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
12/06/12 19:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins
12/06/12 19:16 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Tue 12/06/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Tue 12/06/12 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 50 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 12/06/12 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr 10 mins
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
--- Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished C 0
--- Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Disqualified C 0
--- Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Disqualified C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 3
2 James Kaye London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
--- Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
4 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 5
6 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 4
7 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 3
8 Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 2
9 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
10 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 2nd 0
15 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
17 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
22 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
23 Richard Stannard Finished 3rd 0
24 Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
25 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
26 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
29 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
30 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
31 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
33 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
34 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Ben Wilson Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
37 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
41 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Ayres Finished N/A 0
2 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
3 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
4 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Theodore Hill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
6 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
7 Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 0
8 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
10 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
12 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
15 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
16 Joseph Perini London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
17 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
18 James Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Ingram Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
20 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
23 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
24 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
25 Neil Wylie Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Francis Fox London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk