Event URN:
239561
Start date:
Tue, 29th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
29 May 12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
29 May 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
29 May 12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Sopiere Ruston Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 0
8 Oliver Dawson Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
9 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
10 Max Morris Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Cheltenham & County CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Ben Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 3
2 Leo Lerner Kenton RC Finished A 2
3 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Sophie White London Dynamo Disqualified N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Cheltenham & County CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
2 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 8
3 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
4 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 6
5 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 4
7 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 3
8 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 1
10 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
4 Shaun O'Hara Finished 4th 0
5 Roland Chuter Finished 3rd 0
6 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
7 A Other Finished 0
8 Jason Gatenby Finished 4th 0
9 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
10 A Other Finished 0