Event URN:
239560
Start date:
Tue, 22nd May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
22 May 12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
22 May 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
22 May 12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished C 0
6 Ben Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
2 Leo Lerner Kenton RC Finished A 2
3 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Disqualified A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
2 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 7
4 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 6
5 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 5
6 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 4
7 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 2
9 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 0
3 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
5 Joseph Perini London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
6 Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
7 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0