Event URN:
239559
Start date:
Tue, 15th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
15 May 12 18:46 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
15 May 12 18:47 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
15 May 12 18:48 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:46 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:47 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:48 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:49 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:51 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:52 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:53 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Leo Lerner Kenton RC Finished A 2
3 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Disqualified 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Neil Wylie Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
5 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
6 Darren Gardner Cadence RT Finished 4th 0
7 Ian McKeown Finished 4th 0
8 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
9 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Adam Gardner G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0