BC West Thames Race 5/Archer RC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 08 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239558

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/05/12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
8/05/12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
8/05/12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
8/05/12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
8/05/12 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
8/05/12 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
8/05/12 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
8/05/12 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
8/05/12 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
8/05/12 19:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
8/05/12 19:16 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Tue 08/05/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Tue 08/05/12 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 08/05/12 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr 10 mins
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Ben Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
8 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 10
2 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
3 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 7
4 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
5 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 5
6 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 2
9 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
12 Philip Borrett Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
13 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
14 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
15 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
16 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
17 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
18 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
19 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
20 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
3 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
4 Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 0
5 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Adam Maris Finished 3rd 0
7 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
8 John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
10 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16