BC West Thames Race 1/Bath Road Club

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 10 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239553

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Wrzecionowski Cosaveli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Wilfred Sinclair Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
0.  Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Ayres Finished N/A 0

3. James Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Stacy-Marks Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  George Russell La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Evans Finished 3rd 0

15. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Taylor La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ian McKeown Finished 4th 0

18. Ian McKeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Pawel Tulacz Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/04/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 10/04/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/04/12 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 10/04/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239553

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Wrzecionowski Cosaveli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Wilfred Sinclair Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
0.  Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
0.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Ayres Finished N/A 0

3. James Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Stacy-Marks Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  George Russell La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Evans Finished 3rd 0

15. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Taylor La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ian McKeown Finished 4th 0

18. Ian McKeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Pawel Tulacz Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/04/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 10/04/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/04/12 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 10/04/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk