Event URN:
239553
Start date:
Tue, 10th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 15 mins
10 Apr 12 19:01 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 12 19:01 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 10
2 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
3 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 5
6 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 4
7 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 3
8 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 1
11 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 0
12 Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
13 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
14 William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 0
15 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
17 Tom Wrzecionowski Cosaveli Finished 3rd 0
19 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
23 Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
24 Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
25 Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
28 Wilfred Sinclair Finished 3rd 0
29 Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
31 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Did not finish 2nd 0
0 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Did not finish 3rd 0
0 Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0