Event URN:
239528
Start date:
Sat, 11th Feb 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
18 Chestnut Grove
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 7EZ
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Feb 12 13:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
11 Feb 12 13:01 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps
11 Feb 12 14:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Feb 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Feb 12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Feb 12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 11/02/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine wins the final round of the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris King Catford CC Finished 4th 10
2 Richard Bradfield Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
3 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7
4 Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
5 James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
7 Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
8 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 2
9 Gavin Smith Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
11 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
12 Chris Fenneral Finished 0
13 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Kevin Argent Finished 4th 0
15 Nick Thompson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
17 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
18 Marcel Louw Finished 4th 0
19 Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
20 Ryan Witchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
21 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
22 Huw Jones Finished N/A 0
23 David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
24 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
25 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
27 William Humphris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
28 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 Jon Train G S Gazzetta Finished 4th 0
30 James Mumford Finished 0
31 Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
32 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
33 Paul O'Donnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
34 James Pollard Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
35 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
36 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 4th 0
37 Andrew Wright Finished 4th 0
38 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
39 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
40 Ant Gilbert Finished 4th 0
41 Emma Cook Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 5
6 Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
7 Christopher Sharrock VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 2
9 Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 1
10 Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
12 Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
13 Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 0
14 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
15 Jez McCann Finished A 0
16 Jason Painton Finished 3rd 0
17 Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
18 David Walls Finished 3rd 0
19 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
21 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Will Nicklin Finished N/A 0
24 Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
27 Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
28 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
29 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
30 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
31 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
32 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
33 Jordan Wade Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
37 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
38 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Joshua Lawless Finished 3rd 0
40 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
41 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Phil Dempsey Finished 3rd 0
43 Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
44 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
45 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
49 Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
50 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
51 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
52 Neil McCann Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
4 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 6
5 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 4
7 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 3
8 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
12 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
13 Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 0
18 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
19 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
21 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
22 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
23 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
25 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
26 Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
28 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
29 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
32 Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0