Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2011/2012 Round 12

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 11 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239528

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Chris King Catford CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Bradfield Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gavin Smith Finished N/A 0

9. Gavin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Fenneral Finished 0

12. Chris Fenneral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin Argent Finished 4th 0

14. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nick Thompson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Marcel Louw Finished 4th 0

18. Marcel Louw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ryan Witchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Huw Jones Finished N/A 0

22. Huw Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  William Humphris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jon Train G S Gazzetta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  James Mumford Finished 0

30. James Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Paul O'Donnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  James Pollard Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Wright Finished 4th 0

37. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Ant Gilbert Finished 4th 0

40. Ant Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Emma Cook Finished 4th 0

41. Emma Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 5

5. Jacek Reder -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Sharrock VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 1

9. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jez McCann Finished A 0

15. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jason Painton Finished 3rd 0

16. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Walls Finished 3rd 0

18. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Will Nicklin Finished N/A 0

23. Will Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joshua Lawless Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Phil Dempsey Finished 3rd 0

42. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Neil McCann Finished N/A 0

52. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Pine wins final Imperial Series race

Posted 11/02/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine wins the final round of the Imperial Winter Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.50), On Day: (£10.50)
Sat 11/02/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 11/02/12 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 11/02/12 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239528

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Chris King Catford CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Bradfield Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gavin Smith Finished N/A 0

9. Gavin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Fenneral Finished 0

12. Chris Fenneral -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin Argent Finished 4th 0

14. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nick Thompson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Marcel Louw Finished 4th 0

18. Marcel Louw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ryan Witchell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Huw Jones Finished N/A 0

22. Huw Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  William Humphris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jon Train G S Gazzetta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  James Mumford Finished 0

30. James Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Paul O'Donnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  James Pollard Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Wright Finished 4th 0

37. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Ant Gilbert Finished 4th 0

40. Ant Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Emma Cook Finished 4th 0

41. Emma Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 5

5. Jacek Reder -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Sharrock VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 1

9. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jez McCann Finished A 0

15. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jason Painton Finished 3rd 0

16. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Walls Finished 3rd 0

18. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Will Nicklin Finished N/A 0

23. Will Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joshua Lawless Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Phil Dempsey Finished 3rd 0

42. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Neil McCann Finished N/A 0

52. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Pine wins final Imperial Series race

Posted 11/02/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine wins the final round of the Imperial Winter Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.50), On Day: (£10.50)
Sat 11/02/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 11/02/12 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 11/02/12 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk