Event URN:
239525
Start date:
Sat, 21st Jan 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
18 Chestnut Grove
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 7EZ
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jan 12 13:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
21 Jan 12 13:01 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps
21 Jan 12 14:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jan 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jan 12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jan 12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 21/01/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine extends his lead in the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Ethan Lee Finished A 8
3 Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
4 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 6
5 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Peter Mollison Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 4th 2
9 Russell Jones Finished 4th 1
10 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
11 Benjamin Hall Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
12 Doug Bruce Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
14 Jorge Da Silva Gonçalves Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
16 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Kevin Argent Finished 4th 0
18 George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
19 Andrew Kennard Finished 4th 0
20 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
21 Mark Duncan Finished 4th 0
22 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
23 Richard Mathie Finished 0
24 Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
25 Simon Pemberton London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
26 Mark Grigg Finished 4th 0
27 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
29 James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Wright Finished 4th 0
31 Jon Train Finished 4th 0
32 James Turton High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
33 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
34 Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
35 Josh Monger Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
36 Adrian Crothall GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
37 Michael Clancy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
38 Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
39 Ken Creighton SCOWL-Speedy Commuters of West... Finished N/A 0
40 Mark Oliver Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
41 Richard Carrington Finished N/A 0
42 Jack Sawyer Bristol RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 10
2 Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 8
3 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Ben Wimpory Finished 3rd 6
5 Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 5
6 Jason Gardiner Kingston Whls CC Finished N/A 4
7 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 3
8 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 0
10 Fabio Amati Finished 3rd 1
11 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Phil Dempsey Finished 3rd 0
13 Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
19 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
21 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0
22 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Gareth Adams Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
24 Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
26 John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 0
28 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 0
30 Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
31 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
32 Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
33 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
35 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
36 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
38 Lara Nyman Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 0
39 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
40 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Tom Smith Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Elite 8
3 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Andy Betts Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Elite 4
7 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 2
9 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
12 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
13 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Tom Kruger 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
15 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
16 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
18 Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Tony Lock Edwardes Finished 2nd 0
20 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
21 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
24 Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
25 Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
26 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
27 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
28 Sean Sumner Finished 3rd 0
29 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished N/A 0
30 Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
31 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
32 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
34 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
35 Alex Pantelides VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
36 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
37 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
38 Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
39 Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished N/A 0