Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2011/2012 Round 7

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 07 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239523

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Doug Bruce Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Roki Read Finished 4th 5

5. Roki Read -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gavin Francis Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Huw Jones Finished N/A 3

7. Huw Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Tocknell London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Barnes Finished N/A 0

14. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kevin Argent Finished 4th 0

16. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Duncan Finished 4th 0

21. Mark Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jogenes Senorin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Berresford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Wright La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  John Polak Finished 4th 0

29. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jonathan Coulson Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Pinches Finished 0

33. Chris Pinches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Phil Sowton WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Andrew Leatherbarrow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Richard Carrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Moss Finished 3rd 5

5. Richard Moss -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Painton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jez McCann Finished A 0

12. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Robert LeMaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Grant Grant Finished 3rd 0

24. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Roland Chuter Finished 3rd 0

28. Roland Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Phillip Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Joshua Lawless Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Hodgetts Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Neil McCann Finished N/A 0

44. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jerone Walters VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Iain Gillam Imperial College CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Pine hits back in Imperial Series

Posted 10/01/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine hits back to lead in the Imperial Winter Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.50), On Day: (£10.50)
Sat 07/01/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 07/01/12 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 07/01/12 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239523

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Doug Bruce Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Roki Read Finished 4th 5

5. Roki Read -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gavin Francis Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Huw Jones Finished N/A 3

7. Huw Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Tocknell London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Barnes Finished N/A 0

14. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kevin Argent Finished 4th 0

16. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Duncan Finished 4th 0

21. Mark Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jogenes Senorin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Berresford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Wright La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  John Polak Finished 4th 0

29. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jonathan Coulson Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Pinches Finished 0

33. Chris Pinches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Phil Sowton WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Andrew Leatherbarrow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Richard Carrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Moss Finished 3rd 5

5. Richard Moss -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Painton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jez McCann Finished A 0

12. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Robert LeMaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Grant Grant Finished 3rd 0

24. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Roland Chuter Finished 3rd 0

28. Roland Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Phillip Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Joshua Lawless Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Hodgetts Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Neil McCann Finished N/A 0

44. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jerone Walters VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Iain Gillam Imperial College CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Pine hits back in Imperial Series

Posted 10/01/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine hits back to lead in the Imperial Winter Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.50), On Day: (£10.50)
Sat 07/01/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 07/01/12 – 13:01
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 07/01/12 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk