Event URN:
239523
Start date:
Sat, 7th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
18 Chestnut Grove
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 7EZ
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 13:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
7 Jan 12 13:01 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps
7 Jan 12 14:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 07/01/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine hits back to lead in the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 10
2 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
3 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
4 Doug Bruce Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Roki Read Finished 4th 5
6 Gavin Francis Finished 4th 4
7 Huw Jones Finished N/A 3
8 John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 2
9 Michael Tocknell London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
10 James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
12 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 Simon Barnes Finished N/A 0
15 Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Kevin Argent Finished 4th 0
17 Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
19 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
21 Mark Duncan Finished 4th 0
22 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
23 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
24 Jogenes Senorin Finished N/A 0
25 Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 James Berresford Finished N/A 0
27 Andrew Wright La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
28 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 4th 0
29 John Polak Finished 4th 0
30 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
31 George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
32 Jonathan Coulson Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
33 Chris Pinches Finished 0
34 Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
35 Phil Sowton WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
36 George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
37 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
38 Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
39 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
40 Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
41 Andrew Leatherbarrow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
42 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
43 George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
44 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
45 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
46 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
47 Richard Carrington Finished N/A 0
48 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 7
4 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Richard Moss Finished 3rd 5
6 Tim Benham DHC Racing Finished 3rd 4
7 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 2
9 Jason Painton Finished 3rd 1
10 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
11 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Jez McCann Finished A 0
13 Robert LeMaster Finished 3rd 0
14 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
16 Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
20 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
24 Grant Grant Finished 3rd 0
25 Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
26 Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
28 Roland Chuter Finished 3rd 0
29 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
30 Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 0
31 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
32 Phillip Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
33 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
34 Joshua Lawless Finished 3rd 0
35 Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
37 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Peter Hodgetts Finished 3rd 0
39 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
40 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
44 Neil McCann Finished N/A 0
45 Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
46 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished Elite 8
3 Jerone Walters VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
4 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 0
5 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 3
8 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 2
9 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 1
11 Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
13 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
14 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
16 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
17 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
18 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
19 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
23 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
26 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
27 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
29 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
30 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
32 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
38 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
40 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Iain Gillam Imperial College CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
43 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0