Event URN:
239519
Start date:
Sat, 24th Dec 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
18 Chestnut Grove
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 7EZ
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Dec 11 11:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
24 Dec 11 12:00 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps
24 Dec 11 12:00 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps
24 Dec 11 13:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Dec 11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Dec 11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Dec 11 12:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Dec 11 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/12/2011 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine wins round four of the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 10
2 Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 4th 8
3 Mark Dempster Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
4 James Turton High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 4th 5
6 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 Gavin Francis Finished 4th 3
8 Ben Wimpory Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 2
9 John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
10 Benjamin Hall Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
11 Michael Tocknell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
12 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Henry Robertshaw Finished 4th 0
14 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
15 Russell Jones Finished 4th 0
16 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
17 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 0
18 Andrew Wright La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
19 Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
20 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
21 Phil Sowton WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
22 Paul Martin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
23 Mo Mansoori Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
24 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
25 Jake Benefield London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
26 Neil McCann Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
27 Jon Train Finished 4th 0
28 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
29 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 Jono Adams London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
31 Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
32 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
33 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
34 Conrad Addo London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
35 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
36 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
37 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
38 Jogenes Senorin Finished N/A 0
39 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Angelo Christides Finished 4th 7
4 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Werner van der Merwe WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 4
7 Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 3rd 1
10 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
12 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 0
15 Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Jez McCann Velo Club Elan Finished A 0
17 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
20 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Grant Grant Finished 3rd 0
24 Steven Cottington Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Iain Cade Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
29 Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 0
30 Brian Stokes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
31 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
32 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
34 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
35 Phillip Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished Elite 3
8 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
9 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 1
10 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 1
11 Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC Finished 2nd 0
12 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
16 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
17 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
18 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
19 Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
20 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
21 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
24 Paul Drake London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
25 James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
26 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
27 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 2nd 0
28 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
29 James Leach Finished 3rd 0
30 Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
31 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
32 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
33 Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
34 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
35 Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
37 Jake Martin Le Col Finished Elite 0
38 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
39 Thomas Bowering WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
40 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0