Event URN:
239517
Start date:
Sat, 10th Dec 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
18 Chestnut Grove
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 7EZ
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Dec 11 13:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
10 Dec 11 13:01 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps
10 Dec 11 14:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Dec 11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Dec 11 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Dec 11 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 10/12/2011 - British Cycling

Steve Golla wins round two of the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
2 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 8
3 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 4th 7
4 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 6
5 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
6 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 4
7 James Local Finished 4th 3
8 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 2
9 Will Vousden Finished 0
10 John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
11 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
12 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
14 Alex Stephenson-Brown Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
15 Adam Capes Finished 4th 0
16 Glen Peterson London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
17 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
19 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
20 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
21 Phil Sowton WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
22 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
23 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
24 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
25 Hamish Wilson Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
26 Paul O'Donnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
27 Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
28 Jorge Alberzoni Finished 0
29 Michael Tocknell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
31 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
32 Andrew Rollason Finished N/A 0
33 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
34 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Matthew Crisp Finished 4th 0
36 Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
37 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
38 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Richard Carrington Finished N/A 0
40 David Hitt Finished N/A 0
41 Jon Train Finished 4th 0
42 Michael Clancy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
43 Dewet Diener Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 10
2 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Peter Giddings Finished 3rd 7
4 Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
5 Tim Benham DHC Racing Finished 3rd 5
6 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Mark Northover Finished 3rd 3
8 Alex Burrage Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Ryan Visser Finished 3rd 0
13 Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Angelo Christides Finished 4th 0
16 Jonny Noton Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
17 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0
18 Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
20 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
22 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
24 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 Brian Stokes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
26 Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
27 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
28 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
29 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 0
30 Steven Cottington Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
31 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Charles Sanders Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
33 Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Ian McKeown London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
35 Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Iain Cade Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
37 Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
39 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Robert LeMaster London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
41 Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
42 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Darren Waters Finished 3rd 0
44 Simon Hawkesworth Finished 3rd 0
45 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
46 Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 5
6 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
7 Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
8 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 2
9 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
11 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
12 Paul Drake London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
14 Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
16 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 2nd 0
18 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
19 Krisztian Borbely Finished 3rd 0
20 Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 2nd 0
21 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Nick Spiers Finished 0
26 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
29 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
30 James Leach Finished 3rd 0
31 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
32 Thomas Bowering WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
33 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
34 Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Iain Gillam CC Weymouth Finished 3rd 0
36 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
38 Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
40 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0