Event URN:
239516
Start date:
Sat, 3rd Dec 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
18 Chestnut Grove
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 7EZ
0774 0628810
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Dec 11 13:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
3 Dec 11 13:01 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps
3 Dec 11 14:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Dec 11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Dec 11 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Dec 11 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 04/12/2011 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine wins the opening round of the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 8
3 James Local Finished 4th 7
4 Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 6
5 John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 5
6 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
7 Charles Batho Finished 4th 3
8 Michael Tocknell London Dynamo Finished 4th 2
9 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
10 Edward Everett Finished 4th 1
11 Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
12 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
13 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
14 Malcolm Binns High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
16 Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
17 Michael Van Loenen London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
18 Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
19 Adam Capes Finished 4th 0
20 Andrew Wright La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
21 James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
22 Jogenes Senorin Finished N/A 0
23 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 Paul O'Donnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
25 John Polak Finished 4th 0
26 Jon Train Finished 4th 0
27 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
28 Matthew Crisp Finished 4th 0
29 Andrew Rollason Finished N/A 0
30 Martin Williams Finished 0
31 Adrian Crothall GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
32 Creighton Varney Finished 0
33 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 William McGuinness Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
35 George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
36 Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
37 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 10
2 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 8
3 Tim Benham DHC Racing Finished 3rd 7
4 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Robert LeMaster London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 Steven Cottington Cadence RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Mark Northover Finished 3rd 1
10 Angelo Christides Finished 4th 1
11 Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
17 Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 0
18 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
19 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
22 Brian Stokes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
23 Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
24 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
26 Darren Waters Finished 3rd 0
27 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
31 Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Ben Hurford Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
33 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 Craig McLean London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
36 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
37 Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
38 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
39 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
41 Simon Hawkesworth Finished 3rd 0
42 Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
43 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
45 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
46 Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0