CDNW Youth League - Round 8 - Philips Park (Cyclo-Cross)

Cyclo-Cross , MANCHESTER – Saturday, 29 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239445

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Philips Park, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7QJ
View map

Info for Riders

To go to the CDNW website and enter on line, click on the link below: http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html This event will be held in conjunction with the N.W. Cyclo-cross League event organised by Phil Braybrooke for Velocity. The actual day of the event may be subject to avoiding a clash with Manchester City Football Club home games, which will not be known until May 2012.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/09/12 10:00 Youth A Go-Cross None Youth ---
29/09/12 10:00 Youth B Go-Cross None Youth ---
29/09/12 10:00 Youth B Girl Go-Cross None Youth ---
29/09/12 10:00 Youth C Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
29/09/12 10:00 Youth C Girl Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
29/09/12 10:00 Youth D Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
29/09/12 10:00 Youth D Girl Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
29/09/12 10:00 Youth E Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
29/09/12 10:00 Youth E Girl Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Youth
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Youth A
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Youth B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Youth
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race Youth B
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race Youth B Girl
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Youth
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Youth B Girl
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Youth C
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race Youth C
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race Youth C Girl
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race Youth C Girl
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race Youth D
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth D
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth D Girl
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth D Girl
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth E
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth E
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth E Girl
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race Youth E Girl
Sat 29/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 0
2 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
5 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
7 Thomas Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
8 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Race Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
2 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
3 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
4 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
5 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
6 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
7 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
8 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
9 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
10 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
11 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
12 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
13 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Youth B Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0

Race Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
4 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
7 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
8 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
9 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
10 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
11 Kieran Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
12 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Youth C Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0

Race Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
5 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
9 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0

Race Youth D Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alicia Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
2 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0

Race Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
2 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Liam Ormes Finished 0
4 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
5 Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
6 Ethan Grimshaw Finished 0

Race Youth E Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
2 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk