CDNW Youth League - Round 8 - Philips Park (Cyclo-Cross)

Cyclo-Cross , MANCHESTER – Saturday, 29 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239445

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Philips Park, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7QJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth B Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girl - Results
1.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieran Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth C Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girl - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth D Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girl - Results
1.  Alicia Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E - Results
1.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Liam Ormes Finished 0

3. Liam Ormes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girl - Results
1.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

To go to the CDNW website and enter on line, click on the link below: http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html This event will be held in conjunction with the N.W. Cyclo-cross League event organised by Phil Braybrooke for Velocity. The actual day of the event may be subject to avoiding a clash with Manchester City Football Club home games, which will not be known until May 2012.

The Races

Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth B Girl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth C Girl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth D Girl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth E Girl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239445

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Philips Park, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7QJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth B Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girl - Results
1.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieran Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth C Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girl - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth D Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girl - Results
1.  Alicia Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E - Results
1.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Liam Ormes Finished 0

3. Liam Ormes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girl - Results
1.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

To go to the CDNW website and enter on line, click on the link below: http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html This event will be held in conjunction with the N.W. Cyclo-cross League event organised by Phil Braybrooke for Velocity. The actual day of the event may be subject to avoiding a clash with Manchester City Football Club home games, which will not be known until May 2012.

The Races

Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth B Girl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth C Girl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth D Girl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth E Girl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk