Event URN:
239445
Start date:
Sat, 29th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Philips Park
Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7QJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
To go to the CDNW website and enter on line, click on the link below:

http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html

This event will be held in conjunction with the N.W. Cyclo-cross League event organised by Phil Braybrooke for Velocity. The actual day of the event may be subject to avoiding a clash with Manchester City Football Club home games, which will not be known until May 2012.

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Youth A Go-Cross None Youth
29 Sep 12 10:00 Youth B Go-Cross None Youth
29 Sep 12 10:00 Youth B Girl Go-Cross None Youth
29 Sep 12 10:00 Youth C Go-Cross None Under 12

View All

Event Location:

Whitefield,
Manchester,
M45 7QJ

Race: Youth A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Youth ---

Race: Youth B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Youth ---

Race: Youth B Girl

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Youth ---

Race: Youth C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth C Girl

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth D Girl

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth E

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth E Girl

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 0
2 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
3 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
5 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
7 Thomas Wilkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
8 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
2 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
3 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
4 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
5 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
6 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
7 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
8 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
9 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
10 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
11 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
12 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
13 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
4 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
7 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
8 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
9 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
10 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
11 Kieran Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
12 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
5 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
9 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alicia Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
2 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
2 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Liam Ormes Finished 0
4 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
5 Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
6 Ethan Grimshaw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
2 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0