CDNW Youth League - Round 3 - Salt Ayre, Lancaster

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 12 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239440

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/05/12 10:00 U10 Race 1 Youth Only Youth D ---
12/05/12 10:00 U12 Race 1 Youth Only Youth C ---
12/05/12 10:00 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B ---
12/05/12 10:00 U14 Girls - Race 1 Youth Only Youth B ---
12/05/12 10:00 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A ---
12/05/12 10:00 U16 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth A ---
12/05/12 10:00 U8 Race 1 Youth Only Youth E ---
12/05/12 11:00 U10 Race 2 Youth Only Youth D ---
12/05/12 11:00 U12 Race 2 Youth Only Youth C ---
12/05/12 11:00 U14 Boys - Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
12/05/12 11:00 U14 Girls - Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
12/05/12 11:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
12/05/12 11:00 U16 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
12/05/12 11:00 U8 Race 2 Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race U10 Race 1
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race U12 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race U12 Race 1
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Boys Race 1
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Race U14 Girls - Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U14 Girls - Race 1
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16 Boys Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 Boys Race 1
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 Girls Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 Girls Race 1
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race U8 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race U8 Race 1
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race U10 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Race 2
Sat 12/05/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Race 2
Sat 12/05/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys - Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys - Race 2
Sat 12/05/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls - Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls - Race 2
Sat 12/05/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys Race 2
Sat 12/05/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls Race 2
Sat 12/05/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U8 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Race 2
Sat 12/05/12 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
6 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
7 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
8 Matthew Wearing Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
9 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
10 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
11 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
12 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
13 Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
14 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
15 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
16 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
17 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished D 0
18 Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
19 Saskia Hirst Lune RCC Finished D 0
20 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
21 Amelia Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
22 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
23 Alicia Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Show More

Race U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
4 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 1
5 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 2
8 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
9 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
10 Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
11 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
12 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
13 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
14 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
15 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
16 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
17 Kieran Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
18 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 0
19 Ffion Ashton Finished C 0
20 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
21 Max Boardman Finished C 0
22 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
23 Reuben Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
24 Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
25 Jack Tidmas Finished 0
26 Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 1
4 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
5 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
6 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
7 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
8 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
9 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
10 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
11 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
12 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
13 Simon Howlett Finished B 0
14 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
15 Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
16 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
17 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
18 George Taylor Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
19 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
20 Dan O'Hallogan Finished 0
21 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
22 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
23 Ben Kent Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2

Race U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2
3 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
4 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
5 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
6 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
7 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
9 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
11 Nathan Clarey Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
3 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
4 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0

Race U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
4 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
5 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 0
6 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
7 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2
8 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
9 Gabriel Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished E 0
10 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
11 Fergus Graham Finished 0
12 Jasmine Brenna Finished 0
Show More

Race U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
8 Matthew Wearing Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
9 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
10 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
11 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
12 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
13 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
14 Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
15 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
16 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
17 Amelia Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
18 Saskia Hirst Lune RCC Finished D 0
19 Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
20 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished D 0
21 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
22 Alicia Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
23 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Show More

Race U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 1
4 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
5 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
6 Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
7 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
8 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
9 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
10 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
11 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 1
12 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
13 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
14 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
15 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
16 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
17 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 0
18 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
19 Kieran Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
20 Ffion Ashton Finished C 0
21 Max Boardman Finished C 0
22 Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
23 Reuben Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
24 Jack Tidmas Finished 0
25 Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
3 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1
4 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
5 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
6 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
7 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
8 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
9 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
10 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
11 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
12 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
13 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
14 Simon Howlett Finished B 0
15 George Taylor Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
16 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
17 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
18 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
19 Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
20 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
21 Ben Kent Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
22 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2

Race U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3
2 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
4 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
5 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
6 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
8 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Nathan Clarey Finished A 0
10 Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
11 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
4 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0

Race U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2
3 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
4 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
5 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2
6 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
7 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 0
8 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
9 Gabriel Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished E 0
10 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
11 Jasmine Brenna Finished 0
12 Fergus Graham Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk