Vanilla Bikes Salt Ayre League 17

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 31 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239410

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charles Moore Finished 0

2. Charles Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amelia Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Boardman Finished C 2

2. Max Boardman -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Moore Finished 0

3. James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Clarey Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Judge VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 4

7. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Patrick Pennefather Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Jones www.ribblecycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Senior Men £10.00, Junior Men and Ladies £5.00, Youths £3.00

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239410

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charles Moore Finished 0

2. Charles Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amelia Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Boardman Finished C 2

2. Max Boardman -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Moore Finished 0

3. James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Clarey Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Judge VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 4

7. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Patrick Pennefather Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Jones www.ribblecycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Senior Men £10.00, Junior Men and Ladies £5.00, Youths £3.00

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk