Event URN:
239223
Start date:
Tue, 15th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecyclingdevelopment.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
0161 367 1320
tamesidecircuit@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Tameside Cycling Devlopment Group
Info for Riders:
20 week series every Tuesday. All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors £10, Junior/Youth £5. Entry on the night only. Non League race at 8.30pm for 4th Cat Men and all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
15 May 12 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
15 May 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
15 May 12 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4/W

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 12 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 2
3 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Alberto Wych Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
3 Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
2 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 2
3 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
2 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 12
3 Andy Warren Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 2nd 10
4 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
5 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
6 Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
7 Ashley Marshall Finished 2nd 4
8 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
9 Ian Earnshaw Finished 3rd 2
10 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 4th 10
2 David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 8
3 Mick Style Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 7
4 Richard Walker Finished 4th 6
5 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 5
6 David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished 4th 4
7 Ben Gillespie Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 3
8 Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 James Milligan Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 1
10 Jason Dobson Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 1