Event URN:
239197
Start date:
Thu, 21st Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Group 1 - Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
21 Jun 12 01:00 Group 1 - Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
21 Jun 12 01:00 Group 1 - Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
21 Jun 12 01:00 Group 1 - Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Group 1 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 1 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 1 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 1 - Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 1 - Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 2 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 2 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 2 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 2 - Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: group 3 - Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: group 3 - Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 3 - Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Group 3 - Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 24/06/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Newcastle League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 1 - Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
3 Sophie Bassett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Holly Mulroy Finished 0
3 Sophie Bassett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Finished 0
2 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis Finished 0
2 Sam Towey Finished 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis Finished 0
2 James Turner Finished 0
3 Gracie Walker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gracie Walker Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0