Brooks Cycles Track League 2012

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 21 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239197

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

3. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group 1 - Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 5 - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Izaak Curtis Finished 0

1. Izaak Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

3. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Olly Davis Finished 0

1. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Towey Finished 0

2. Sam Towey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Olly Davis Finished 0

1. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Turner Finished 0

2. James Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gracie Walker Finished 0

3. Gracie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Gracie Walker Finished 0

1. Gracie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

2. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Track: Newcastle League latest results

Posted 24/06/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Newcastle League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 1 - Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239197

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

3. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

2. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group 1 - Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Race 5 - Results
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Izaak Curtis Finished 0

1. Izaak Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

3. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Olly Davis Finished 0

1. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Towey Finished 0

2. Sam Towey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Olly Davis Finished 0

1. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Turner Finished 0

2. James Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gracie Walker Finished 0

3. Gracie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Gracie Walker Finished 0

1. Gracie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

2. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Track: Newcastle League latest results

Posted 24/06/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Newcastle League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 1 - Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 21/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk