Event URN:
239187
Start date:
Sat, 21st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Frenchfields
Penrith, CA11 8UA
( View map )
Series:
National Endurance Grass Track League
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.Beaconwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Robert McLean
35 Friars Garth
Abbeytown
Wigton
Cumberland
CA7 4SF
01697361392
susanmclean1@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Beacon Wheelers
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Endurance League Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jul 12 12:30 Mens 800m NW Champs Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jul 12 12:30 U10 Boys 800m NW Champs Youth Only Youth D
21 Jul 12 12:30 U12 Boys 800m NW Champs Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Penrith,
CA11 8UA

Race: Endurance League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U10 Boys 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Womens 800m NW Champs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens 500m Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U10 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U12 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16/U14 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Mens 800m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 13:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens 1500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 14:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 30
2 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Patrick Pennefather Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 21
4 Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
5 Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 14
6 Geoffrey Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
7 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
2 Oliver May Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Billy Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 3
2 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Finn Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Lowrie Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens 800m NW Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
2 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 10
2 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 8
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 7
4 Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
5 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
6 Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
2 Oliver May Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Billy Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 3
2 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Finn Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Patrick Pennefather Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
3 Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
4 Dean Tallentire Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 1500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Pennefather Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
2 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0