Event URN:
239073
Start date:
Tue, 10th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
MRTL
Info for Riders:
Youth A entry subject to rider position in Friday Track League. Women Entry by Invitation Only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Jan 12 19:45 Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Jan 12 19:45 Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Jan 12 19:45 Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - Devil Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 6 - Devil Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jan 12 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:12:16:585 0
2 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
4 Paul Johnson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:12:14:902 0
2 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
3 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
4 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:16:11:788 0
2 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
3 Paul Johnson Finished 0
4 Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:15:49:491 0
2 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
3 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
4 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:06:12:930 0
2 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
4 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:04:46:947 0
2 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
3 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0
4 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:21:16:576 0
2 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
4 Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:20:30:533 0
2 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
3 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
4 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0