Newport Winter Track League 2011/12

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 28 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239072

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Final Positions - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mathew Cross MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Gerry Bowditch Mapledown Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ewen McDonald Mirmil CT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Final Positions - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Rhys Britton Finished B 0

14. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Hannah Manley Finished 2nd 0

18. Hannah Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Neale Finished 2nd 0

19. Tom Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Sam Larkham Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Robinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Caroline Ryan Finished 0

29. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Gyles Wingate Zannata Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Katie Curtis Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Paul Jefferies CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tom Mantle Finished 0

32. Tom Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Robert McKenzie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  John Whittle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Samuel Williams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
41.  Joe Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Steve Reynolds Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

47. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Paul Jones VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Final Positions - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Finished B 6

2. Rhys Britton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Marcus Gale Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Megan Chard Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Emily Binner-Vaughan Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ryan Hine Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Siobhan Mullan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Heather Binner-Vaughan Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Michael Collins Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rhodri Ward Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

A League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 28/02/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
B League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 28/02/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
C League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/12 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/02/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239072

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Final Positions - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mathew Cross MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Gerry Bowditch Mapledown Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ewen McDonald Mirmil CT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Final Positions - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Rhys Britton Finished B 0

14. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Hannah Manley Finished 2nd 0

18. Hannah Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Neale Finished 2nd 0

19. Tom Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Sam Larkham Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Robinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Caroline Ryan Finished 0

29. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Gyles Wingate Zannata Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Katie Curtis Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Paul Jefferies CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tom Mantle Finished 0

32. Tom Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Robert McKenzie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  John Whittle Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Samuel Williams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
41.  Joe Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Steve Reynolds Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

47. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Paul Jones VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C League Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Final Positions - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Finished B 6

2. Rhys Britton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Marcus Gale Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Megan Chard Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Emily Binner-Vaughan Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ryan Hine Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Siobhan Mullan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Heather Binner-Vaughan Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Michael Collins Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rhodri Ward Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

A League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 28/02/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
B League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 28/02/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
C League Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/12 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/02/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016