Newport Winter Track League 2011/12

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 31 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239068

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

British Cycling C - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

British Cycling A - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

British Cycling C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C - Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - Devil - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

British Cycling A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

British Cycling C -1k Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C -1k Handicap - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B - 1k Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - 1k Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling A - 1k Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - 1k Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Cycling C - 3 up Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C - 3 up Australian Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Binner-Vaughan Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Cycling B - 3 up Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - 3 up Australian Pursuit - Results
1.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joe Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

British Cycling A - 3 up Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - 3 up Australian Pursuit - Results
1.  Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

British Cycling C - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling A - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

British Cycling C - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:00
British Cycling B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:01
British Cycling A - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:02
British Cycling C - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
British Cycling B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
British Cycling A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
British Cycling C -1k Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:06
British Cycling B - 1k Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:07
British Cycling A - 1k Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:08
British Cycling C - 3 up Australian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:09
British Cycling B - 3 up Australian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:10
British Cycling A - 3 up Australian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:11
British Cycling C - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:12
British Cycling B - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:13
British Cycling A - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239068

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

British Cycling C - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

British Cycling A - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

British Cycling C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C - Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - Devil - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

British Cycling A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

British Cycling C -1k Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C -1k Handicap - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B - 1k Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - 1k Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling A - 1k Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - 1k Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Cycling C - 3 up Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C - 3 up Australian Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Binner-Vaughan Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Cycling B - 3 up Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - 3 up Australian Pursuit - Results
1.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joe Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

British Cycling A - 3 up Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - 3 up Australian Pursuit - Results
1.  Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

British Cycling C - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling A - 50 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A - 50 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

British Cycling C - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:00
British Cycling B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:01
British Cycling A - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:02
British Cycling C - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:03
Regional C, None
British Cycling B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
British Cycling A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
British Cycling C -1k Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:06
British Cycling B - 1k Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:07
British Cycling A - 1k Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:08
British Cycling C - 3 up Australian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:09
British Cycling B - 3 up Australian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:10
British Cycling A - 3 up Australian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:11
British Cycling C - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:12
British Cycling B - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:13
British Cycling A - 50 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/12 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/12 – 19:14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk