Newport Winter Track League 2011/12

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 01 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239056

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

10 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Paul Jefferies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

12 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Track League C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League C Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B Devil - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Manley YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Track League A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Chard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gareth Barnes Finished 0

1. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Davies PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
750m Dash - Results
1.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B 1K Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B 1K Dash - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Track League A 1K Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A 1K Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

15 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gareth Barnes Finished 0

2. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

8 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:01
Regional C, None
12 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Track League C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Track League B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Track League A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Track League B 1K Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Track League A 1K Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
15 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239056

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

10 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Paul Jefferies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

12 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Track League C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League C Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B Devil - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Manley YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Track League A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Chard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gareth Barnes Finished 0

1. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Davies PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
750m Dash - Results
1.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B 1K Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B 1K Dash - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Track League A 1K Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A 1K Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

15 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gareth Barnes Finished 0

2. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

8 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:01
Regional C, None
12 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Track League C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Track League B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Track League A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Track League B 1K Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Track League A 1K Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
15 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/11/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/11/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk