Event URN:
239008
Start date:
Sun, 11th Dec 2011
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Pay on the day - 11am until Midday
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
stbristolbmxclub@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bristol BMX Club
Info for Riders:
Racing starts at Midday
Cost to race: £3 for club members and £5 for non members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 00:00 4 years Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
11 Dec 11 00:00 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
11 Dec 11 00:00 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...
11 Dec 11 00:00 8 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 4 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 01:00 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+ yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 01:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite Female, Elite ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ethan Ashton Finished 0
3 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Rudi Eichhorn Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Brooks Finished 0
2 Tuscan Jemmison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Edwards Finished Male 7 0
2 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
4 Jenson Purnell Finished 0
5 Kaighn Toolan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Dennis Luffman Finished 0
3 Fred Hawker Finished 0
4 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
5 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
6 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddie Stokes Finished Male 9 0
2 Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Dominic Morgan Finished 0
4 Owen Hyde Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Clarke Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Kyle Courtice Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Thomas Batt Finished 0
3 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Bobbie Stubbert L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+ yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
2 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
5 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
6 Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
7 Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Johnson Finished Master 0
2 Jon-Paul Stephens Finished 0
3 Jon Franklin Finished N/A 0
4 Nick Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0