Newport Winter Track League 2011/12

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 25 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238835

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rob Mackenzie Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Fussell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Mantle Finished 0

1. Tom Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Holt VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rob Mackenzie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
0.  Matthew Haase VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Jonathan Mould VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Tristan Robbins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

8 Lap Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 Lap Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Bradburn Finished 0

2. Trevor Bradburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

12 Lap Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Tristan Robins Finished 0

1. Tristan Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Simmonds Finished 0

2. Ben Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dasj

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dasj - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B British Cycling C 1K Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B British Cycling C 1K Dash - Results
1.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Hutchinson Finished 0

3. Ashley Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Track League A British Cycling C 1K Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A British Cycling C 1K Dash - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gareth Barnes Finished 0

1. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:00
British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:01
British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:02
British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:03
British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:04
British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:05
8 Lap Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
10 Lap Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
12 Lap Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dasj Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:09
Track League B British Cycling C 1K Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:10
Track League A British Cycling C 1K Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:11
15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
20 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238835

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rob Mackenzie Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Fussell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Mantle Finished 0

1. Tom Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Holt VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rob Mackenzie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
0.  Matthew Haase VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Jonathan Mould VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Tristan Robbins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

8 Lap Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 Lap Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Bradburn Finished 0

2. Trevor Bradburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

12 Lap Hare and Hound

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Hare and Hound - Results
1.  Tristan Robins Finished 0

1. Tristan Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Simmonds Finished 0

2. Ben Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dasj

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dasj - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B British Cycling C 1K Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B British Cycling C 1K Dash - Results
1.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Hutchinson Finished 0

3. Ashley Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Track League A British Cycling C 1K Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A British Cycling C 1K Dash - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gareth Barnes Finished 0

1. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:00
British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:01
British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:02
British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:03
British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:04
British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:05
8 Lap Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
10 Lap Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
12 Lap Hare and Hound Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dasj Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:09
Track League B British Cycling C 1K Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:10
Track League A British Cycling C 1K Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:11
15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
20 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/10/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Tue 25/10/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk