Newport Winter Track League 2011/12

Track , Newport – Tuesday, 18 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238823

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jo Tindley Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dash - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B British Cycling C 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B British Cycling C 750m Dash - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Track League A British Cycling C 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A British Cycling C 750m Dash - Results
1.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Cycling A,B, C All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A,B, C All Up Devil - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League C 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League C 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Chard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B 20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B 20 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League A 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:00
British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:01
British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:02
British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:03
British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:04
British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:05
Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:06
Track League B British Cycling C 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:07
Track League A British Cycling C 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:08
British Cycling A,B, C All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:09
Track League C 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:10
Track League B 20 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:11
Track League A 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:12

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238823

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jo Tindley Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dash - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B British Cycling C 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B British Cycling C 750m Dash - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Track League A British Cycling C 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A British Cycling C 750m Dash - Results
1.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Cycling A,B, C All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling A,B, C All Up Devil - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League C 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League C 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Chard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League B 20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League B 20 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Track League A 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track League A 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

British Cycling C 8 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:00
British Cycling B 10 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:01
British Cycling A 12 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:02
British Cycling C 8 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:03
British Cycling B 10 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:04
British Cycling A 12 Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:05
Track League C British Cycling C 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:06
Track League B British Cycling C 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:07
Track League A British Cycling C 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:08
British Cycling A,B, C All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:09
Track League C 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:10
Track League B 20 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:11
Track League A 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/10/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/10/11 – 19:12

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk