Beds Road CC - Go-Ride Cyclo-Cross Racing

Cyclo-Cross , Shefford – Saturday, 22 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238768

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Robert Bloomfield School, Bloomfield Drive, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5BU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Rayner Finished 0

1. Alexander Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

1. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlotte Course Finished 0

2. Charlotte Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

2. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Course Finished 0

3. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

4. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Whittle Finished 0

4. Ben Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U12 - Results
1.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

1. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

1. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

2. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Dunbar Finished 0

3. Ben Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

4. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

4. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U14 - Results
1.  Toby Johson Finished 0

1. Toby Johson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

1. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jan Laming Finished 0

3. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Rayner Finished 0

1. Joshua Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U8 - Results
1.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

1. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

2. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

3. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U10 - Results
1.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

1. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Rayner Finished 0

2. Alexander Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

3. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Course Finished 0

4. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlotte Course Finished 0

5. Charlotte Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Whittle Finished 0

6. Ben Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

7. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U12 - Results
1.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

1. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Dunbar Finished 0

3. Ben Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

4. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

5. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

6. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U14 - Results
1.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

1. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jan Laming Finished 0

2. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

3. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Rayner Finished 0

1. Joshua Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U8 - Results
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

2. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

3. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

4. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Rayner Finished 0

1. Alexander Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Course Finished 0

2. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

3. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

4. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlotte Course Finished 0

5. Charlotte Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

5. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Whittle Finished 0

6. Ben Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U12 - Results
1.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

1. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Dunbar Finished 0

3. Ben Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

4. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

5. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

6. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U14 - Results
1.  Toby Johson Finished 0

1. Toby Johson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

1. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jan Laming Finished 0

3. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Rayner Finished 0

1. Joshua Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U8 - Results
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

2. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

3. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

4. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

It may be necessary to change the timing/age groupings on the day depending on the number of entries. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Overall - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238768

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Robert Bloomfield School, Bloomfield Drive, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5BU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Rayner Finished 0

1. Alexander Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

1. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlotte Course Finished 0

2. Charlotte Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

2. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Course Finished 0

3. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

4. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Whittle Finished 0

4. Ben Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U12 - Results
1.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

1. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

1. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

2. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Dunbar Finished 0

3. Ben Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

4. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

4. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U14 - Results
1.  Toby Johson Finished 0

1. Toby Johson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

1. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jan Laming Finished 0

3. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Rayner Finished 0

1. Joshua Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - U8 - Results
1.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

1. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

2. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

3. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U10 - Results
1.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

1. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Rayner Finished 0

2. Alexander Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

3. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Course Finished 0

4. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlotte Course Finished 0

5. Charlotte Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Whittle Finished 0

6. Ben Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

7. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U12 - Results
1.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

1. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Dunbar Finished 0

3. Ben Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

4. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

5. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

6. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U14 - Results
1.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

1. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jan Laming Finished 0

2. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

3. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Rayner Finished 0

1. Joshua Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U8 - Results
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

2. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

3. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

4. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Rayner Finished 0

1. Alexander Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Course Finished 0

2. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

3. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

4. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlotte Course Finished 0

5. Charlotte Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

5. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Whittle Finished 0

6. Ben Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U12 - Results
1.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

1. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Dunbar Finished 0

3. Ben Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

4. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

5. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

6. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U14 - Results
1.  Toby Johson Finished 0

1. Toby Johson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

1. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jan Laming Finished 0

3. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Rayner Finished 0

1. Joshua Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 2 - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - U8 - Results
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

2. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

3. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

4. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

It may be necessary to change the timing/age groupings on the day depending on the number of entries. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Overall - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 2 - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk