Brooks Cycles Track League 5

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 31 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

1. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Crookes Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

3. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Crookes Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

3. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

2. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crookes Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

1. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Crookes Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

3. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

2. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League - Results
1.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C Class 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paula Houlton-Quaintance Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Block Handicap - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
C Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:45
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
B Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

1. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Crookes Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

3. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Crookes Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

3. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

2. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crookes Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

1. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Crookes Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

3. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

2. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League - Results
1.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C Class 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paula Houlton-Quaintance Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Block Handicap - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
C Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
www.velodrome.org.uk Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:45
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
B Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/07 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 31/05/07 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk