Bike Blenheim Palace Go-Ride Racing

Cyclo-Cross , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 21 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238576

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1PP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Ashton Finished 0

1. Tom Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Govier Finished 0

2. Joshua Govier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Ede Finished 0

3. Adam Ede -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Wooster Finished 0

4. Ben Wooster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Clark Finished 0

5. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Miles Davidson Finished 0

6. Miles Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harvey Wilson Finished 0

7. Harvey Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Finished 0

1. Jessica Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katie Seddon Finished 0

2. Katie Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paige Davidson Finished 0

3. Paige Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Seddon Finished 0

1. James Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Hart Finished 0

2. Tom Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Scott Finished 0

3. David Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ethan Smith Finished 0

4. Ethan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Clark Finished 0

5. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Devlin Finished 0

1. Orla Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Austin Finished 0

1. Jamie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zac Scott Finished 0

2. Zac Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Finished 0

1. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

2. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ted Phillips Finished 0

3. Ted Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Toby Jackson Finished 0

4. Toby Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Herd Finished 0

5. Samuel Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Howard Finished 0

6. Oliver Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Finished 0

1. Lucy Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freya Halsall Finished 0

2. Freya Halsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eloise Moore Finished 0

3. Eloise Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Phillips Finished 0

1. Harry Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Fox Finished 0

2. Alex Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Wooster Finished 0

3. Alex Wooster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hayden Moore Finished 0

4. Hayden Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix Cummins Finished 0

5. Felix Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Wilson Finished 0

6. Arthur Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Ward Finished 0

1. Rosie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katrina Kirby Finished 0

2. Katrina Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Esme Devlin Finished 0

3. Esme Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Imogen Jackson Finished 0

4. Imogen Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elizabeth Ashton Finished 0

5. Elizabeth Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Meikle Finished 0

1. Calum Meikle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238576

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1PP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Ashton Finished 0

1. Tom Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Govier Finished 0

2. Joshua Govier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Ede Finished 0

3. Adam Ede -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Wooster Finished 0

4. Ben Wooster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Clark Finished 0

5. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Miles Davidson Finished 0

6. Miles Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harvey Wilson Finished 0

7. Harvey Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Finished 0

1. Jessica Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katie Seddon Finished 0

2. Katie Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paige Davidson Finished 0

3. Paige Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Seddon Finished 0

1. James Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Hart Finished 0

2. Tom Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Scott Finished 0

3. David Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ethan Smith Finished 0

4. Ethan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Clark Finished 0

5. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Devlin Finished 0

1. Orla Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Austin Finished 0

1. Jamie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zac Scott Finished 0

2. Zac Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Finished 0

1. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

2. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ted Phillips Finished 0

3. Ted Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Toby Jackson Finished 0

4. Toby Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Herd Finished 0

5. Samuel Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Howard Finished 0

6. Oliver Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Finished 0

1. Lucy Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freya Halsall Finished 0

2. Freya Halsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eloise Moore Finished 0

3. Eloise Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Phillips Finished 0

1. Harry Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Fox Finished 0

2. Alex Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Wooster Finished 0

3. Alex Wooster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hayden Moore Finished 0

4. Hayden Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Felix Cummins Finished 0

5. Felix Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Wilson Finished 0

6. Arthur Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Ward Finished 0

1. Rosie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katrina Kirby Finished 0

2. Katrina Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Esme Devlin Finished 0

3. Esme Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Imogen Jackson Finished 0

4. Imogen Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elizabeth Ashton Finished 0

5. Elizabeth Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Meikle Finished 0

1. Calum Meikle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 21/08/11 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk