Event URN:
238536
Start date:
Sun, 18th Dec 2011
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Calshot Activities Centre
Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Calshot Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:45 Senior League - 28 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Dec 11 12:46 Senior League - Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Dec 11 12:47 Senior League - Unknown distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Dec 11 12:48 Senior A League - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Calshot Spit,
Fawley,
Southampton,
Hampshire,
SO45 1BR

Race: Senior League - 28 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior League - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior League - Unknown distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A League - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:48 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior League - Distance Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B League - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:53 Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:55 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:56 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:57 Regional C None A, B ---

Race: Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:58 Regional C None A, B 1km / 1m

Race: Youth U16/U14 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 12:59 Regional C None A, B ---

Race: Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:00 Regional C None A, B ---

Race: Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:01 Regional C None A, B ---

Race: Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:02 Regional C None A, B ---

Race: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:03 Regional C None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:04 Regional C None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:05 Regional C None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:06 Regional C None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:07 Regional C None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:08 Regional C None C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
8 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
9 Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
10 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
11 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
8 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
9 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior League - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
7 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
8 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
9 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
10 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
7 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
8 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
10 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
11 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
7 Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
8 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
10 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
4 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
6 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
7 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
7 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
8 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16/U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
5 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
6 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
7 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
2 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
4 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
7 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
8 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
4 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
5 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
6 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Thamana Nel Finished C 0
3 Joss Banfield Finished C 0
4 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Thamana Nel Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Joss Banfield Finished C 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
4 Joss Banfield Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joss Banfield Finished C 0
2 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Thamana Nel Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Thamana Nel Finished C 0
4 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Thamana Nel Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Joss Banfield Finished C 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0