Calshot Winter Track League 2011/12

Track League , SOUTHAMPTON – Sunday, 18 Dec 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

238536

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/12/11 12:45 Senior League - 28 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/12/11 12:46 Senior League - Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/12/11 12:47 Senior League - Unknown distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/12/11 12:48 Senior A League - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/12/11 12:49 Senior League - Distance Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/12/11 12:53 Senior B League - Sprint Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---
18/12/11 12:55 Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/12/11 12:56 Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/12/11 12:57 Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up Regional C None A, B ---
18/12/11 12:58 Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch - 1 km Regional C None A, B 1km / 1 mile
18/12/11 12:59 Youth U16/U14 - Points Race Regional C None A, B ---
18/12/11 13:00 Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Regional C None A, B ---
18/12/11 13:01 Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Regional C None A, B ---
18/12/11 13:02 Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Regional C None A, B ---
18/12/11 13:03 Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up Regional C None C, D, E ---
18/12/11 13:04 Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch Regional C None C, D, E ---
18/12/11 13:05 Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race Regional C None C, D, E ---
18/12/11 13:06 Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Regional C None C, D, E ---
18/12/11 13:07 Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Regional C None C, D, E ---
18/12/11 13:08 Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Regional C None C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior League - 28 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior League - 28 lap Scratch
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior League - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior League - Points Race
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior League - Unknown distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Senior League - Unknown distance
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:47
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:48 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Sprint
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior League - Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior League - Distance Race
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:53 Regional C None 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Sprint
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:53
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:55 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:55
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:56 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:56
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:57 Regional C None A, B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:57
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:58 Regional C None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:58
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 12:59 Regional C None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Sun 18/12/11 - 12:59
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:00 Regional C None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Handicap
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:01 Regional C None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Sprint
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:02 Regional C None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U16/U14 - Scratch
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:03 Regional C None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:04 Regional C None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:05 Regional C None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:06 Regional C None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:07 Regional C None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/12/11 13:08 Regional C None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch
Sun 18/12/11 - 13:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Senior League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
8 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
9 Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
10 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
11 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Senior League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
8 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
9 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior League - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
7 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
8 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
9 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
10 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0

Race Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
7 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
8 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
10 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
11 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
7 Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
8 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0
10 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
4 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
6 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
7 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Race Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
7 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
8 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Race Youth U16/U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
5 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
6 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
7 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Race Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
2 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
4 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
7 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
8 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0

Race Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
4 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0

Race Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
5 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
6 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Thamana Nel Finished C 0
3 Joss Banfield Finished C 0
4 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Thamana Nel Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Joss Banfield Finished C 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
4 Joss Banfield Finished C 0

Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joss Banfield Finished C 0
2 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Thamana Nel Finished C 0

Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Thamana Nel Finished C 0
4 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Thamana Nel Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Joss Banfield Finished C 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16