Calshot Winter Track League 2011/12

Track League , SOUTHAMPTON – Sunday, 04 Dec 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238535

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

8. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

6. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

10. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0

11. Andy Gannaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up - Results
1.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16/U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:45
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:46
Senior A League - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:47
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:48
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:49
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:50
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:51
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:52
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:53
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:54
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:55
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:56
Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:57 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:57
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:58 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:58
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:59
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:01
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:02
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:03
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:04
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:05
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:06
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:07
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:08
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238535

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

8. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

6. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

10. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0

11. Andy Gannaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Gannaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up - Results
1.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16/U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 0

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:45
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:46
Senior A League - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:47
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:48
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:49
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:50
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:51
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:52
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:53
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:54
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:55
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:56
Youth U16/U14 - Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:57 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:57
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:58 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:58
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:59
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:01
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:02
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:03
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:04
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:05
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:06
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:07
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 13:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/12/11 – 13:08
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016