Lakeland Sprinters Autumn Go-Ride Races

MTB XC , Workington – Sunday, 18 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238528

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

The Curwen Centre, The Curwen Centre, Curwen Park, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 4YB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Handicap Race - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Race - U14 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

2. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Callum Austin Finished 0

3. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Handicap Race - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Race - U10 - Results
1.  Harry Brook Finished 0

1. Harry Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Molly Fagan Finished 0

2. Molly Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sara Brook Finished 0

3. Sara Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Long Course 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Long Course 1 Lap - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Austin Finished 0

2. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Richardson Finished 0

3. Lewis Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Long Course 3 Laps - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Long Course 3 Laps - U14 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Austin Finished 0

2. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

3. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Richardson Finished 0

1. Lewis Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Graham Finished 0

2. Archie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ewan Austin Finished 0

3. Ewan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Fagan Finished 0

1. Molly Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sara Brook Finished 0

2. Sara Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Austin Finished 0

2. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

3. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Brook Finished 0

1. Harry Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Short Course 3 Laps - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Short Course 3 Laps - U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Richardson Finished 0

1. Lewis Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Graham Finished 0

2. Archie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ewan Austin Finished 0

3. Ewan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Short Course 5 Laps - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Short Course 5 Laps - U14 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Austin Finished 0

2. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

3. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Slow Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Slow Race 1 - Results
1.  Sara Brook Finished 0

1. Sara Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Molly Fagan Finished 0

2. Molly Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Brook Finished 0

3. Harry Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Slow Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Slow Race 2 - Results
1.  Ewan Austin Finished 0

1. Ewan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Richardson Finished 0

2. Lewis Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Graham Finished 0

3. Archie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Slow Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Slow Race 3 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

2. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Callum Austin Finished 0

3. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Handicap Race - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Handicap Race - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Long Course 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Long Course 3 Laps - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Short Course 3 Laps - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Short Course 5 Laps - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Slow Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Slow Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Slow Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238528

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

The Curwen Centre, The Curwen Centre, Curwen Park, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 4YB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Handicap Race - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Race - U14 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

2. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Callum Austin Finished 0

3. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Handicap Race - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Race - U10 - Results
1.  Harry Brook Finished 0

1. Harry Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Molly Fagan Finished 0

2. Molly Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sara Brook Finished 0

3. Sara Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Long Course 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Long Course 1 Lap - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Austin Finished 0

2. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Richardson Finished 0

3. Lewis Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Long Course 3 Laps - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Long Course 3 Laps - U14 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Austin Finished 0

2. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

3. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Richardson Finished 0

1. Lewis Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Graham Finished 0

2. Archie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ewan Austin Finished 0

3. Ewan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Fagan Finished 0

1. Molly Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sara Brook Finished 0

2. Sara Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Austin Finished 0

2. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

3. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Overall Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Brook Finished 0

1. Harry Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Short Course 3 Laps - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Short Course 3 Laps - U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Richardson Finished 0

1. Lewis Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Graham Finished 0

2. Archie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ewan Austin Finished 0

3. Ewan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Short Course 5 Laps - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Short Course 5 Laps - U14 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Austin Finished 0

2. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

3. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Slow Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Slow Race 1 - Results
1.  Sara Brook Finished 0

1. Sara Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Molly Fagan Finished 0

2. Molly Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Brook Finished 0

3. Harry Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Slow Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Slow Race 2 - Results
1.  Ewan Austin Finished 0

1. Ewan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Richardson Finished 0

2. Lewis Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Graham Finished 0

3. Archie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Slow Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Slow Race 3 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Finished 0

1. Ross Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Thomlinson Finished 0

2. Oliver Thomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Callum Austin Finished 0

3. Callum Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Handicap Race - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Handicap Race - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Long Course 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Long Course 3 Laps - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Overall Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Short Course 3 Laps - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Short Course 5 Laps - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Slow Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Slow Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Slow Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk