DHL/Meadowbank National Track Series

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 28 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238483

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying lap for new riders - Results
1.  Nick Jonsson Finished 4th 00:00:16:580 0

1. Nick Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:580
2.  Paul McGreal Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:19:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:19:470

A Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:05:02:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:02:380
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Riders 6 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 6 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:09:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:09:400
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Riders 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:04:19:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:19:010
2.  Peter Banks Finished N/A --- 0

2. Peter Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Riders 16 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 16 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:05:26:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:26:690
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:35:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:35:510
2.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:01:57:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:430

C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:07:27:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:27:860
2.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Jonsson Finished 4th --- 0

3. Nick Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Riders 8km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 8km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:12:12:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:12:330
2.  Peter McGuire Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Smart Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:13:55:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:55:450
2.  Nicholas Hall **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Macrae **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Flying lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
B & C Riders 12 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:17
C Riders 6 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:18
B Riders 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:19
A Riders 16 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:20
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:21
Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:22
Regional C, None
C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:23
B Riders 8km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:24
A Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:25

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238483

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying lap for new riders - Results
1.  Nick Jonsson Finished 4th 00:00:16:580 0

1. Nick Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:580
2.  Paul McGreal Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:19:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:19:470

A Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:05:02:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:02:380
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Riders 6 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 6 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:09:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:09:400
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Riders 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:04:19:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:19:010
2.  Peter Banks Finished N/A --- 0

2. Peter Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Riders 16 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 16 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:05:26:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:26:690
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:35:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:35:510
2.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:01:57:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:430

C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:07:27:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:27:860
2.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Jonsson Finished 4th --- 0

3. Nick Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Riders 8km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 8km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:12:12:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:12:330
2.  Peter McGuire Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Smart Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:13:55:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:55:450
2.  Nicholas Hall **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Macrae **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Flying lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
B & C Riders 12 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:17
C Riders 6 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:18
B Riders 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:19
A Riders 16 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:20
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:21
Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:22
Regional C, None
C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:23
B Riders 8km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:24
A Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:25

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk