Revolution 24

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 21 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

331/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Team Devil - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team Devil - Scratch - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

4. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

4. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

3. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

8. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

10. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Iwan Thomas Unknown 0

12. Iwan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

4. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

6. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Elite Team 1 lap Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team 1 lap Flying TT - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Tennant Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark McNally Unknown N/A 0

2. Mark McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Whorrall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 1st 0

4. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  George Atkins Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Revolution Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Crampton Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

3. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 0

16. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Greg Brown Ellmore Factory Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Elite Team Points 12.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team Points 12.5km - Results
1.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

3. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

3. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

4. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carlos Torrent Unknown 0

4. Carlos Torrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Gibb Velo Club Melyd Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Whorrall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 1st 0

8. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark McNally Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

13. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Revolution Sprint - Losers Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Losers Keirin - Results
1.  Mickael D'Almeida Unknown 0

1. Mickael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

5. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Team - 1 lap Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team - 1 lap Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Hampton Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

6. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

6. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

7. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Carlos Torrent Unknown 0

7. Carlos Torrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Forrest Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

4. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

4. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

5. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carlos Torrent Unknown 0

5. Carlos Torrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

14. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 0

12. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Team Sprint - Results
1.  Great Britain Unknown 0

1. Great Britain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  France . Unknown 0

2. France . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

2. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

2. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Elite Team Devil - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:01
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:02
Elite Team 1 lap Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:05
Elite Team Points 12.5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:07
Revolution Sprint - Losers Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:08
Elite Team - 1 lap Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:09
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:10
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:12
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:13
Revolution Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:15

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

331/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Team Devil - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team Devil - Scratch - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

4. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

4. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

3. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

8. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

10. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Iwan Thomas Unknown 0

12. Iwan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

4. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

6. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Elite Team 1 lap Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team 1 lap Flying TT - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Tennant Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark McNally Unknown N/A 0

2. Mark McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Whorrall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 1st 0

4. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  George Atkins Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Revolution Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Crampton Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

3. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 0

16. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Greg Brown Ellmore Factory Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Elite Team Points 12.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team Points 12.5km - Results
1.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

3. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

3. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

4. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carlos Torrent Unknown 0

4. Carlos Torrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Gibb Velo Club Melyd Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Whorrall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 1st 0

8. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark McNally Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

13. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Revolution Sprint - Losers Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Losers Keirin - Results
1.  Mickael D'Almeida Unknown 0

1. Mickael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

5. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Team - 1 lap Flying Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team - 1 lap Flying Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Hampton Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

6. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

6. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

7. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Carlos Torrent Unknown 0

7. Carlos Torrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Forrest Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

4. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

4. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toni Tauler Unknown 0

5. Toni Tauler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carlos Torrent Unknown 0

5. Carlos Torrent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

14. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 0

12. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Team Sprint - Results
1.  Great Britain Unknown 0

1. Great Britain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  France . Unknown 0

2. France . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Unai Elorriaga Unknown 0

2. Unai Elorriaga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Muntaner Unknown 0

2. David Muntaner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Garmin-Transitions Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Elite Team Devil - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:01
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:02
Elite Team 1 lap Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:05
Elite Team Points 12.5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:07
Revolution Sprint - Losers Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:08
Elite Team - 1 lap Flying Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:09
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:10
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:12
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:13
Revolution Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 21/02/09 – 19:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk