BUCS National Road Race

Road , . – Saturday, 21 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238419

Start Date:

Sat, 21st May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

venue tbc, ., ...
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Wojciech Szlachta Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Nichols Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Attwood Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Josh Miers University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Oliver Marsh Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Shubert Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alex Stephenson-Brown Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Bellew Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Newman Finished 0

20. Ben Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Timothy TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Edward Farnell University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jacob Clark Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Jones Finished 3rd 0

25. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Robbie White University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Dunn Finished 0

31. Robert Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Burton Finished 0

32. Matthew Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Heath Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Frances White University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Natasha Cutmore Finished 0

6. Natasha Cutmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Danica Spiteri Finished 0

7. Danica Spiteri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/11 00:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/05/11 – 00:00

Men

National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/11 00:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/05/11 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238419

Start Date:

Sat, 21st May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

venue tbc, ., ...
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Wojciech Szlachta Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Nichols Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Attwood Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Josh Miers University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Oliver Marsh Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Shubert Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alex Stephenson-Brown Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Bellew Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Newman Finished 0

20. Ben Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Timothy TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Edward Farnell University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jacob Clark Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Jones Finished 3rd 0

25. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Robbie White University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Dunn Finished 0

31. Robert Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Burton Finished 0

32. Matthew Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Heath Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Frances White University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Natasha Cutmore Finished 0

6. Natasha Cutmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Danica Spiteri Finished 0

7. Danica Spiteri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/11 00:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/05/11 – 00:00

Men

National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/11 00:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/05/11 – 00:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk