Go Race, Parc Glynllifion

MTB XC , Caernarfon – Saturday, 20 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238400

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Parc Glynllifon, Caernarfon, LL54 5DY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Juvenile - Results
1.  Davey Brookes Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
1.  Joe Harrison Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
1.  Niamh Peers Finished Juvenile 0

1. Niamh Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Dafydd Edwards Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eve Brookes Finished N/A 0

3. Eve Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ifangruff Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olly Williams Finished 0

2. Olly Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ioan Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 11:30 Go-MTB None
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 11:30

U12

Go-MTB, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:15 Go-MTB None
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:15

U10

Go-MTB, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 13:00

U8

Go-MTB, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238400

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Parc Glynllifon, Caernarfon, LL54 5DY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Juvenile - Results
1.  Davey Brookes Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
1.  Joe Harrison Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
1.  Niamh Peers Finished Juvenile 0

1. Niamh Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Dafydd Edwards Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eve Brookes Finished N/A 0

3. Eve Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ifangruff Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olly Williams Finished 0

2. Olly Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ioan Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 11:30 Go-MTB None
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 11:30

U12

Go-MTB, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:15 Go-MTB None
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:15

U10

Go-MTB, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 13:00

U8

Go-MTB, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk