Purdown Cross/Western League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 25 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238323

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Purdown, Off Tackley Road/heyford Avenue, Stapleton, Bristol, BS5 6UQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joe Stinchcombe Finished 0

1. Joe Stinchcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ollie Gann Finished 0

2. Ollie Gann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Loosemoore Finished 0

4. Andrew Loosemoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leo Tarrant Finished 0

5. Leo Tarrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Buckle Finished 0

6. Oliver Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ryan Bevis Finished Senior 3

3. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charles Coleman Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Cooksley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Leon Gierat Finished N/A 0

21. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matt Clinkard Finished 0

26. Matt Clinkard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Neil Potter Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Neil Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stuart Alma Finished 0

29. Stuart Alma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Steve Aicheler Castle MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Phillips Finished 0

33. Mark Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Peter Bolke Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Gordon Smillie Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  John Trevains Finished N/A 0

40. John Trevains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Astbury Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Scott Cornish GT/Team Scream Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bruce Driffill Dream Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Smillie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238323

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Purdown, Off Tackley Road/heyford Avenue, Stapleton, Bristol, BS5 6UQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joe Stinchcombe Finished 0

1. Joe Stinchcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ollie Gann Finished 0

2. Ollie Gann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Loosemoore Finished 0

4. Andrew Loosemoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leo Tarrant Finished 0

5. Leo Tarrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Buckle Finished 0

6. Oliver Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ryan Bevis Finished Senior 3

3. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charles Coleman Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Velo Club Bristol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Cooksley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Leon Gierat Finished N/A 0

21. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matt Clinkard Finished 0

26. Matt Clinkard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Neil Potter Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Neil Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stuart Alma Finished 0

29. Stuart Alma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Steve Aicheler Castle MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Phillips Finished 0

33. Mark Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Peter Bolke Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Gordon Smillie Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  John Trevains Finished N/A 0

40. John Trevains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Astbury Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Scott Cornish GT/Team Scream Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bruce Driffill Dream Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Smillie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk