Event URN:
238265
Start date:
Sun, 11th Dec 2011
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Series:
Central League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Twickenham CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.centralcxl.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graham MacNamee
c/o 7 Abinger Gardens
Isleworth
TW7 6LH
07786932887
grahammacnamee@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12
11 Dec 11 11:15 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
11 Dec 11 11:45 Adult Novice Go-Cross None N/A
11 Dec 11 11:45 Youth Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Adult Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:45 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 11/12/2011 - British Cycling

Nick Jones crowned champion in Central League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Wetherill Finished 0
4 Alexander Russell Finished 0
5 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 George Storey Finished 0
7 Ella Seear Finished 0
8 Lucy Storey Finished 0
Tyler Seear Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
7 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
11 Uzair Zulfqar Finished 0
12 Haseeb Bensharif Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Toseef Tashfin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
2 Martin Nevin Finished 0
3 Ray Morgan Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
4 Andy Street Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 20
2 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
3 Laura Cheesman Finished Youth 6
4 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 12
5 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 9
6 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth 7
7 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
8 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 4
9 Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 4
10 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
11 Jan Laming Finished 0
12 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 3
13 Toby Johnson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
14 Sam James Finished 0
15 Ben Wetherill Finished 0
16 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 2
17 Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
2 Aaron Westgarth Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 2
3 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 1
4 Angus Winter Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 20
2 Denis Lisbygol Finished 0
3 Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 12
4 Paul Robertson Finished Senior 9
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 7
6 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 4
8 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
9 James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
10 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
12 David Richardson Finished Senior 0
13 Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
14 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
15 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished Senior 0
16 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
18 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
19 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Martin W Hamsen Finished 0
21 Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
22 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
25 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
26 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
27 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
29 Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
30 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
31 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
33 Aaron Westgarth Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
34 Sam Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
37 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0
39 Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0
40 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
41 Tim Cheetham Finished 0
42 Brian Primett Finished 0
43 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
44 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 0
45 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
46 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Martin Winter Finished 0
48 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
50 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
51 Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
56 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 David Micklewright Finished 0
58 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
59 Simon Douglas Team Trisports Finished Senior 0
60 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
61 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
62 David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Angus Winter Finished 0
64 Robin Worman Finished Vet 50+ 0
65 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
66 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
67 Mick Humphris Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
68 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
69 Tim Borrows Finished 0
70 Andrew Postings Archer RC Finished N/A 0
71 Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
72 Sean Bradley Team Trisports Finished Senior 0
73 Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
74 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
75 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
76 Tony Timberlake Finished 0
77 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 0
78 Heather Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
79 Toni Heap Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 7
6 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Sam Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Brian Primett Finished 0
5 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Robin Worman Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 3
9 Mick Humphris Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
10 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 6
2 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 3
4 Heather Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 2
5 Toni Heap Finished 0