Surrey League Handicap Championship Road Race (Norwood Paragon CC)

Road , Sussex – Sunday, 18 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238245

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Hall, Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 02:51:26:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:51:26:000
2.  Peter Allan Finished 3rd 00:00:12:000 8

2. Peter Allan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:000
3.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd 00:00:24:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:24:000
4.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Adair Finished 3rd --- 0

16. Stuart Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Whitworth Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Jones Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:000
21.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:44:000
22.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Brian Hennessey Finished 4th 00:05:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:16:000
25.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:12:000
26.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Gargan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Benton London Dynamo Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Dobson Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Newnham Worthing Excelsior CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Palmer Did not finish 3rd --- 0

40. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brett Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andy Sykes Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members from an affiliated club is £15. Entry fee for non affiliated or private members is £20. Entry fee for non-League members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com For all other details, please refer to the Surrey League website at www.surreyleague.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238245

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Hall, Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 02:51:26:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:51:26:000
2.  Peter Allan Finished 3rd 00:00:12:000 8

2. Peter Allan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:000
3.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd 00:00:24:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:24:000
4.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Adair Finished 3rd --- 0

16. Stuart Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Whitworth Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Jones Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:000
21.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:44:000
22.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Brian Hennessey Finished 4th 00:05:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:16:000
25.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:12:000
26.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Gargan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Benton London Dynamo Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Dobson Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Newnham Worthing Excelsior CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Palmer Did not finish 3rd --- 0

40. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brett Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andy Sykes Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members from an affiliated club is £15. Entry fee for non affiliated or private members is £20. Entry fee for non-League members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com For all other details, please refer to the Surrey League website at www.surreyleague.co.uk

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk