CXNE Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Whitby – Sunday, 22 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238227

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caedmon School, Airy Hill, Whitby, North Yorkshire, YO21 1QA
View map

Series:

North Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kris Walker Finished 0

4. Kris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryan Walker Finished 0

6. Ryan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Theo Lockley Did not finish 0

6. Theo Lockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Bonnin Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Scott Gerrard Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Gayle Finished 0

14. Craig Gayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  William Brown Fietsen Tempo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kenny Haswell Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dan Middlemas Finished 0

34. Dan Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Laurence Seviour Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Rob Williamson Finished 0

38. Rob Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jonathan Allan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jason Shipman Finished 0

40. Jason Shipman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ian Elmore Finished 0

41. Ian Elmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Jon Bardgett Finished 0

43. Jon Bardgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nicola Davies Finished Veteran 0

47. Nicola Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Shaun Joughin Finished 0

49. Shaun Joughin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0

51. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Paul Lane Finished 0

54. Paul Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tom England Did not finish Senior 0

54. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew May Did not finish 0

54. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Wilson Did not finish 0

54. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Watson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Atkinson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Elmore Finished 0

3. Ian Elmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Murray wins CXNE Round 14

Posted 29/01/2012 - British Cycling

Team Scott’s Keith Murray takes first place at Caedmon School

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238227

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caedmon School, Airy Hill, Whitby, North Yorkshire, YO21 1QA
View map

Series:

North Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kris Walker Finished 0

4. Kris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryan Walker Finished 0

6. Ryan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Theo Lockley Did not finish 0

6. Theo Lockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Bonnin Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Scott Gerrard Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Gayle Finished 0

14. Craig Gayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  William Brown Fietsen Tempo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kenny Haswell Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dan Middlemas Finished 0

34. Dan Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Laurence Seviour Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Rob Williamson Finished 0

38. Rob Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jonathan Allan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jason Shipman Finished 0

40. Jason Shipman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ian Elmore Finished 0

41. Ian Elmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Jon Bardgett Finished 0

43. Jon Bardgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nicola Davies Finished Veteran 0

47. Nicola Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Shaun Joughin Finished 0

49. Shaun Joughin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0

51. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Paul Lane Finished 0

54. Paul Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tom England Did not finish Senior 0

54. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew May Did not finish 0

54. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Wilson Did not finish 0

54. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Watson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Atkinson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Elmore Finished 0

3. Ian Elmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Davies Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Murray wins CXNE Round 14

Posted 29/01/2012 - British Cycling

Team Scott’s Keith Murray takes first place at Caedmon School

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk