Czech Cycling Tour - UCI 2-2

Road , Czech Republic – Thursday, 07 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238177

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Czech Republic, Czech Republic, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Olomouc - Prostejov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Olomouc - Prostejov - Results
8.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
137.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
140.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Sternberk - Sumperk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Sternberk - Sumperk - Results
17.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
118.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
138.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
139.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc - Results
20.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
14.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 07/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Stage 2: Olomouc - Prostejov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 08/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3: Sternberk - Sumperk Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238177

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Czech Republic, Czech Republic, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Olomouc - Prostejov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Olomouc - Prostejov - Results
8.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
137.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
140.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Sternberk - Sumperk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Sternberk - Sumperk - Results
17.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
118.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
138.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
139.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc - Results
20.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
14.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 07/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Stage 2: Olomouc - Prostejov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 08/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3: Sternberk - Sumperk Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk