Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceskeho Svycarska - UCI 2-2W

Road , Czech Republic – Thursday, 07 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238154

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Czech Republic, Czech Republic, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Krasna Lipa - Krasna Lipa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Krasna Lipa - Krasna Lipa - Results
6.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

43. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Natalie Creswick Abus Nutrixxion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Rohan Battison YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Rebecca Curley YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Eileen Roe R & TC Groenewoud Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
131.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Trott Nederland Bloeit Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Jiríkov - Jiríkov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Jiríkov - Jiríkov - Results
16.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

45. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
121.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Rebecca Curley YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
123.  Rohan Battison YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
133.  Natalie Creswick Abus Nutrixxion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 (ITT): Bogatynia - Bogatynia

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 (ITT): Bogatynia - Bogatynia - Results
30.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

60. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Rohan Battison YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
110.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
112.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Natalie Creswick Abus Nutrixxion Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Curley YRDP Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Shaw YRDP Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Rumburk - Rumburk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Rumburk - Rumburk - Results
22.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

46. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
113.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 5: Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa - Results
9.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

24. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
17.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

29. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Krasna Lipa - Krasna Lipa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 07/07/11 – 00:00
Stage 2: Jiríkov - Jiríkov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 08/07/11 – 00:00
Stage 3 (ITT): Bogatynia - Bogatynia Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4
Stage 4: Rumburk - Rumburk Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5: Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238154

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Czech Republic, Czech Republic, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Krasna Lipa - Krasna Lipa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Krasna Lipa - Krasna Lipa - Results
6.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

43. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Natalie Creswick Abus Nutrixxion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Rohan Battison YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Rebecca Curley YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Eileen Roe R & TC Groenewoud Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
131.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Trott Nederland Bloeit Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Jiríkov - Jiríkov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Jiríkov - Jiríkov - Results
16.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

45. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
121.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Rebecca Curley YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
123.  Rohan Battison YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
133.  Natalie Creswick Abus Nutrixxion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 (ITT): Bogatynia - Bogatynia

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 (ITT): Bogatynia - Bogatynia - Results
30.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

60. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Rohan Battison YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
110.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
112.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Natalie Creswick Abus Nutrixxion Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Curley YRDP Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Shaw YRDP Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Rumburk - Rumburk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Rumburk - Rumburk - Results
22.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

46. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
113.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Annabel Simpson Matrix Pro Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 5: Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa - Results
9.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

24. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
17.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Claire Thomas Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Emma Grant YRDP Finished 1st 0

29. Emma Grant - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Eileen Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Krasna Lipa - Krasna Lipa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 07/07/11 – 00:00
Stage 2: Jiríkov - Jiríkov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 08/07/11 – 00:00
Stage 3 (ITT): Bogatynia - Bogatynia Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4
Stage 4: Rumburk - Rumburk Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5: Varnsdorf - Krásná Lípa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk