Swindon RC Cyclo-Cross Go-Ride Racing

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Sunday, 02 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237985

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lydiard Park, Hook Street, Lydiard Tregore, Swindon, SN5 3PA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Clarke Finished 0

1. Jake Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Finished 0

2. Ryan Hodgkyns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellis Jones Finished 0

3. Ellis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harrison Phillips Finished 0

4. Harrison Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tyler Smith Finished 0

5. Tyler Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Fordham Finished 0

6. David Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

7. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Finished 0

1. Maddie Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexa Hawkins Finished 0

3. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Burnip Finished 0

4. Olivia Burnip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isabel Phillips Finished 0

5. Isabel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lizzie Barlow Finished 0

6. Lizzie Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katie White Finished 0

7. Katie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lizzie Pemberton Finished 0

8. Lizzie Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Finished 0

1. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Dringe Finished 0

2. Harry Dringe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clark Finished 0

3. Charlie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Sewell Finished 0

4. Liam Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jay Allen Finished 0

5. Jay Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

6. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ansvs Hawkins Finished 0

7. Ansvs Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Connor Hutchinson Finished 0

8. Connor Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Frankie Wheeler Finished 0

9. Frankie Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin Oliver Finished 0

10. Benjamin Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Seren Jones Finished 0

1. Seren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lilly Oliver Finished 0

2. Lilly Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

1. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Rich Finished 0

2. Oliver Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Buckle Finished 0

3. Oliver Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jameal . Finished 0

4. Jameal . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

5. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis Jones Finished 0

6. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Leo Tharant Finished 0

7. Leo Tharant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Long Finished 0

8. Alex Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finn Hawkins Finished 0

9. Finn Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harry Cravey Finished 0

10. Harry Cravey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom . Finished 0

11. Tom . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack . Finished 0

12. Jack . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Logan Wood Finished 0

13. Logan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tom . Finished 0

14. Tom . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Scrunton Finished 0

15. Joshua Scrunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom L Finished 0

16. Tom L -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Townsend Finished 0

17. Oliver Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Reece Hillier Finished 0

18. Reece Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Callum Fisher Finished 0

19. Callum Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jamie Barlow Finished 0

20. Jamie Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dylan Maititlang Finished 0

21. Dylan Maititlang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ellis Dillon Finished 0

22. Ellis Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Wyatt Lutshes Finished 0

23. Wyatt Lutshes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Theo Lutshes Finished 0

24. Theo Lutshes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Dillon Finished 0

1. Charlotte Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Annabel Townsend Finished 0

2. Annabel Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kacey Fisher Finished 0

3. Kacey Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daisy . Finished 0

4. Daisy . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gracie . Finished 0

5. Gracie . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237985

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lydiard Park, Hook Street, Lydiard Tregore, Swindon, SN5 3PA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Clarke Finished 0

1. Jake Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Finished 0

2. Ryan Hodgkyns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellis Jones Finished 0

3. Ellis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harrison Phillips Finished 0

4. Harrison Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tyler Smith Finished 0

5. Tyler Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Fordham Finished 0

6. David Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

7. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Finished 0

1. Maddie Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexa Hawkins Finished 0

3. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Burnip Finished 0

4. Olivia Burnip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isabel Phillips Finished 0

5. Isabel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lizzie Barlow Finished 0

6. Lizzie Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katie White Finished 0

7. Katie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lizzie Pemberton Finished 0

8. Lizzie Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Finished 0

1. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Dringe Finished 0

2. Harry Dringe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clark Finished 0

3. Charlie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Sewell Finished 0

4. Liam Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jay Allen Finished 0

5. Jay Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

6. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ansvs Hawkins Finished 0

7. Ansvs Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Connor Hutchinson Finished 0

8. Connor Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Frankie Wheeler Finished 0

9. Frankie Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin Oliver Finished 0

10. Benjamin Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Seren Jones Finished 0

1. Seren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lilly Oliver Finished 0

2. Lilly Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

1. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Rich Finished 0

2. Oliver Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Buckle Finished 0

3. Oliver Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jameal . Finished 0

4. Jameal . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

5. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis Jones Finished 0

6. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Leo Tharant Finished 0

7. Leo Tharant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Long Finished 0

8. Alex Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finn Hawkins Finished 0

9. Finn Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harry Cravey Finished 0

10. Harry Cravey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom . Finished 0

11. Tom . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack . Finished 0

12. Jack . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Logan Wood Finished 0

13. Logan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tom . Finished 0

14. Tom . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Scrunton Finished 0

15. Joshua Scrunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom L Finished 0

16. Tom L -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Townsend Finished 0

17. Oliver Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Reece Hillier Finished 0

18. Reece Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Callum Fisher Finished 0

19. Callum Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jamie Barlow Finished 0

20. Jamie Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dylan Maititlang Finished 0

21. Dylan Maititlang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ellis Dillon Finished 0

22. Ellis Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Wyatt Lutshes Finished 0

23. Wyatt Lutshes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Theo Lutshes Finished 0

24. Theo Lutshes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Dillon Finished 0

1. Charlotte Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Annabel Townsend Finished 0

2. Annabel Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kacey Fisher Finished 0

3. Kacey Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daisy . Finished 0

4. Daisy . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gracie . Finished 0

5. Gracie . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk