SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Heanor – Saturday, 08 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237915

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Gould Finished 0

3. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

7. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Louis Swindell Finished 0

8. Louis Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

9. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Hapton Finished 0

10. Thomas Hapton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

12. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rosie Billsborrow Finished 0

13. Rosie Billsborrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rosie Price Finished 0

14. Rosie Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

15. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harriet Limb Finished 0

17. Harriet Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

18. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Luke Price Finished 0

19. Luke Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Megan Emerton Finished 0

20. Megan Emerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 0

21. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lewis Connley Finished 0

22. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

23. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ella Perry Finished 0

24. Ella Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ashton De-Leon Finished 0

25. Ashton De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charlotte Connley Finished 0

26. Charlotte Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Emily Werwyn Finished 0

27. Emily Werwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

28. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Swindell Finished 0

2. George Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

7. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Purdell Finished 0

9. Harry Purdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Ingram Finished 0

18. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amelie Wayte Finished 0

22. Amelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Vincent Machin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jack Husselbee Finished 0

24. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Callum Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Callum Lom Finished 0

27. Callum Lom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Liam Northridge Finished 0

28. Liam Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Francis Chatto Finished 0

29. Francis Chatto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  William Pulton Finished 0

30. William Pulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sara Gould Finished 0

32. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amber Scales Finished 0

33. Amber Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Aaron Young Finished 0

36. Aaron Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

37. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joshua Worlly Finished 0

39. Joshua Worlly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  William Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jade Kerr Finished 0

42. Jade Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Sandra Jarvis Finished 0

43. Sandra Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lucas Crapper Finished 0

44. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Peter Avery Finished 0

45. Peter Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jack Watson Finished 0

46. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Carter Howe Finished 0

47. Carter Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Tom Read Finished 0

48. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Sarah Briggs Finished 0

49. Sarah Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Maxwell Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

23. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Callum Farber Finished 0

29. Callum Farber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Kieran Howarth Finished 0

30. Kieran Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Edward Barbour Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rob Towndrow Finished 0

33. Rob Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Patrick Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

36. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ethan Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

38. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

40. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 0

41. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sophie Wallwin Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Biggs www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Phil Topliss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

26. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Christopher Hayes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Bushby Finished N/A 0

38. James Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Martin Smith Yello Velo CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

45. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Simmons Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

48. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Steve Boon Finished 0

55. Steve Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

63. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Simon Travell Finished N/A 0

68. Simon Travell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Nick Jones Finished 0

73. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
77.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Andrew Mucklestone Finished 0

80. Andrew Mucklestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Gareth Fearn Finished 0

81. Gareth Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Lee Hyson Finished 0

85. Lee Hyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0

86. Benjamin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0

89. Lee Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Michael McDermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Paul McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Adam Harris Finished 0

101. Adam Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
108.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Louise Collins TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Carlos Abrahams Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mule Bar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
112.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
114.  Bob Dixon Finished 0

114. Bob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Nigel Britton Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Neville Winton Finished 0

117. Neville Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 0

118. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
119.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Martin Limbert Finished 0

123. Martin Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Glyn Acton Finished 0

125. Glyn Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Steve Cornish Finished N/A 0

127. Steve Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  P. Williams Finished 0

128. P. Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

129. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
130.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
132.  Clare Clewer Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  George Kirkman Finished 0

133. George Kirkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
134.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Helen Dussek Finished 0

135. Helen Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
136.  Alan Maddocks Finished 0

136. Alan Maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
137.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 0

137. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
138.  Kenneth Astley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Caroline Mansfield Finished 0

140. Caroline Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
141.  Gavin Long Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
142.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
143.  Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0

143. Tam Seamark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
144.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
145.  Blaine Cweny Finished 0

145. Blaine Cweny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Louise Collins TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Fletcher Wins Notts & Derby Lge R5

Posted 10/10/2011 - British Cycling

David Fletcher Wins Round Five of the Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
50 mins
Sen/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237915

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Gould Finished 0

3. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

7. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Louis Swindell Finished 0

8. Louis Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

9. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Hapton Finished 0

10. Thomas Hapton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

12. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rosie Billsborrow Finished 0

13. Rosie Billsborrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rosie Price Finished 0

14. Rosie Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

15. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harriet Limb Finished 0

17. Harriet Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

18. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Luke Price Finished 0

19. Luke Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Megan Emerton Finished 0

20. Megan Emerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 0

21. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lewis Connley Finished 0

22. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

23. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ella Perry Finished 0

24. Ella Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ashton De-Leon Finished 0

25. Ashton De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charlotte Connley Finished 0

26. Charlotte Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Emily Werwyn Finished 0

27. Emily Werwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

28. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Swindell Finished 0

2. George Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

7. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Purdell Finished 0

9. Harry Purdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Ingram Finished 0

18. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amelie Wayte Finished 0

22. Amelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Vincent Machin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jack Husselbee Finished 0

24. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Callum Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Callum Lom Finished 0

27. Callum Lom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Liam Northridge Finished 0

28. Liam Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Francis Chatto Finished 0

29. Francis Chatto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  William Pulton Finished 0

30. William Pulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sara Gould Finished 0

32. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amber Scales Finished 0

33. Amber Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Aaron Young Finished 0

36. Aaron Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

37. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joshua Worlly Finished 0

39. Joshua Worlly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  William Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jade Kerr Finished 0

42. Jade Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Sandra Jarvis Finished 0

43. Sandra Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lucas Crapper Finished 0

44. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Peter Avery Finished 0

45. Peter Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jack Watson Finished 0

46. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Carter Howe Finished 0

47. Carter Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Tom Read Finished 0

48. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Sarah Briggs Finished 0

49. Sarah Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Maxwell Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

23. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Callum Farber Finished 0

29. Callum Farber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Kieran Howarth Finished 0

30. Kieran Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Edward Barbour Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rob Towndrow Finished 0

33. Rob Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Patrick Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

36. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ethan Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

38. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

40. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 0

41. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sophie Wallwin Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Biggs www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Phil Topliss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

26. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Christopher Hayes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Bushby Finished N/A 0

38. James Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Martin Smith Yello Velo CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

45. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Simmons Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

48. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Steve Boon Finished 0

55. Steve Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

63. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Simon Travell Finished N/A 0

68. Simon Travell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Nick Jones Finished 0

73. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
77.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Andrew Mucklestone Finished 0

80. Andrew Mucklestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Gareth Fearn Finished 0

81. Gareth Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Lee Hyson Finished 0

85. Lee Hyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0

86. Benjamin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0

89. Lee Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Michael McDermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Paul McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Adam Harris Finished 0

101. Adam Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
108.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Louise Collins TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Carlos Abrahams Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mule Bar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
112.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
114.  Bob Dixon Finished 0

114. Bob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Nigel Britton Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Neville Winton Finished 0

117. Neville Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 0

118. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
119.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Martin Limbert Finished 0

123. Martin Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Glyn Acton Finished 0

125. Glyn Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Steve Cornish Finished N/A 0

127. Steve Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  P. Williams Finished 0

128. P. Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

129. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
130.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
132.  Clare Clewer Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  George Kirkman Finished 0

133. George Kirkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
134.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Helen Dussek Finished 0

135. Helen Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
136.  Alan Maddocks Finished 0

136. Alan Maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
137.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 0

137. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
138.  Kenneth Astley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Caroline Mansfield Finished 0

140. Caroline Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
141.  Gavin Long Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
142.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
143.  Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0

143. Tam Seamark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
144.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
145.  Blaine Cweny Finished 0

145. Blaine Cweny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Louise Collins TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Fletcher Wins Notts & Derby Lge R5

Posted 10/10/2011 - British Cycling

David Fletcher Wins Round Five of the Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
50 mins
Sen/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/10/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk